Advisory & Management Committees

Sports Advisory Committees

Athletics Advisory & Management Committee
Badminton Advisory & Management Committee
Baseball Advisory & Management Committee
Basketball Advisory & Management Committee
Boxing Advisory & Management Committee
Chess and Board Games Advisory & Management Committee
Cricket Advisory & Management Committee
Football Advisory & Management Committee
Rifle Shooting Advisory and Management Committee
Rowing Advisory & Management Committee
Rugby Advisory & Management Committee
Sailing Advisory & Management Committee
Squash Advisory & Management Committee
Table Tennis Advisory & Management Committee
Volleyball Advisory & Management Committee
Weight Lifting and Bodybuilding Advisory & Management Committee
Wushu Advisory & Management Committee

Non - Sports Advisory Committees

Academic and Skills Development Advisory & Management Committee
Constitutional Affairs & Legal Advisory Committee
BOM of MAS Sports Arena Cadet Contingent Advisory and Management Committee
Dance Organising Committee
Digital Transformation Advisory and Management Committee
EDEX Advisory & Management Committee
Finance Committee
Games Council
ICT (Computing) Advisory & Management Committee
Infrastructure Advisory & Management Committee
Loyalty Pledge Management Committee
Membership Development & Services Committee
Merchandise Advisory & Management Committee
Prefects Advisory and Management Committee
Public Relations & Publicity Advisory & Management Committee
Royal – Thomian Cricket Match Organising Committee
Royal – Thomian Old Boys’ Cricket Match Committee
Rugby Matches Organising Committee
School Admission Advisory & Management Committee

Committee Designation Title Name
1 Athletics Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr Asanga Peiris
Secretary Mr Deeshan Booso
Treasurer Mr Hasitha Deraniyagala
2 Badminton Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr Chavinka Sumanathilake
Secretary Mr Gamindu Karunasena
Treasurer Mr Sandaruwan Nanayakkara
3 Baseball Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr Nirosh Ginigaddarage
Secretary Mr Indaka Madanayake
Treasurer Mr Kithmal Godage
4 Basketball Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr Salinda Samarakoon
Secretary Mr Tharindu Rupasinghe
Treasurer Mr Chamath Dhanawansa
5 Boxing Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman General Jagath Jayasuriya
Secretary Mr Alam Ousman
Treasurer Major L M Sudwelikanda
6 Cricket Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr Andrew Perera
Secretary Mr Kanishka Herath
Treasurer Mr Haroon Mawjood
7 Football Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr Pradeep Vithanachchi
Secretary Mr Charith Jeewantha
Treasurer Mr Rajitha Kulathunga
8 Rowing Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr Kushantha Perera
Secretary Mr Mehran Careem
Treasurer Mr Radhika Weerasekera
9 Rugby Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr Chehan Perera
Secretary Mr Dilshan Hettiarachchi
Treasurer Mr Zulkernain Hamid
10 Sailing Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr Asitha Tennakoon
Secretary Mr Rehan Dias
Treasurer Mr Sarath Kuragama
11 Squash Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr Rajive John
Secretary Mr Rehan Gunasekera
Treasurer Mr Sachith Jayakody
12 Table Tennis Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr Tharaka Dadagamuwa
Secretary Mr Sanjeewa Perera
Treasurer Mr Dilan Perera
13 Vollyball Advisory & Management Committee
Chairman Mr Sumudu Dahanayake
Secretary Mr Dulantha Balasooriya
Treasurer Mr Jeewan Nayanajith
14 Chess Advisory & Management Committee